Mustang Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mustang Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mustang AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Mustang Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mustang OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mustang Crime Index 54333884479.3
 
Mustang Violent Crimes 53330.7553.5
Mustang Murders 16.27
Mustang Rapes 743.733.1
Mustang Robberies 16.2205.8
Mustang Aggravated Assaults 44274.5336.5
 
Mustang Property Crimes 4903057.33906.1
Mustang Burglaries 91567.8813.2
Mustang Larceny/Thefts 3542208.82601.7
Mustang Motor Vehicle Thefts 45280.8501.5
 
Mustang Arsons 1  212.48N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mustang crime collection area population of 16,027.
  • Mustang crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mustang crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mustang

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mustang crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mustang crime level is worse than national average.

 MUSTANG STATISTICS
 Mustang Population: 13156
 Male Population: 6403
 Female Population: 6753
 Households: 4721
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.76
Mustang Population
Mustang Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Mustang | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement